Gorerend

Introduction

Built of bone and stone, Gorerend is a Mohnagi fortress built to wage a small-scale war on the Unfallen of the Blistered Expanse. According the reports given to Shatterhold, the bastards might even be winning.

General Information

Alternative Name(s)
Noregrash Keep
Type
Military, Base
Population
37.
Inhabitant Demonym
Noregrash's Renders (Or just Renders)
Location under
Verdant Expanse
Owner/Ruler
Noregrash


Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil