BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Imperial Lands

Imperial Lands is the name given to the Duchy ruled over by the Imperial Family of the Empire of Lumiaron. It is a large forested region with some of the best fishing seas available. The great capital city of Lumeax is located here.

Culture

Very proud of being the Emperor's own lands.

Assets

Timber, tin, iron, fishing, trade from Lumeaux.

Demography and Population

Population: 12 million as of the last census, a million of which live in Lumeaux.

Founding Date
0 CC
Type
Geopolitical, Duchy
Capital
Alternative Names
Snobs, dragons
Demonym
Empiriates
Leader Title
Government System
Magocracy
Official State Religion
Parent Organization
Neighboring Nations
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!