BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Tranchelag

Tranchelag is southernmost duchy in the Empire and has the largest population. Tranchelag traditionally restricts the role of women in combat, however this changing under the current Duke Raffi de Tranchalam.
Tranchelag is famous for its swordmen and the size of its military.


Culture

Somewhat chauvinistic, fairly militaristic.

Assets

Fishing, agriculture, population (warriors), led, clay

Demography and Population

Population: 15 million

Founding Date
5 CC
Alternative Names
dolphins, anchors
Demonym
Tranchelagians
Leader Title
Parent Organization
Neighboring Nations
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!