BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Petiser

Named for the rebellious little sister of the first Emperor, Claudine, the little sister duchy is known for it's somewhat touchy nobles who have a penchant for leaving their The Noble Sash behind and going raiding.
The duchy shares the trait of limiting the role of woman in combat with Tranchelag. As they border Treval this has led to some diplomatic misunderstandings in the past.


Culture

A people fond of dueling and raiding with a bit of a chip on the shoulder.

Demography and Population

Population: 11 million
Evart Town is a free city in Petiser

Founding Date
15 CC
Alternative Names
raiders, pirates, lions, little sisters
Demonym
Petiserians
Leader Title
Parent Organization
Neighboring Nations
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!