BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Treval

Famous for its foresters, scouts and the fact that only woman are allowed to own land, Treval is the westernmost duchy in the Empire.


Culture

An insular people who love their woodlands and marshes. They are aware what the rest of the Empire thinks of their tradition of excluding men from holding lands and they don't care.


Assets

Scouts, the giant welks from which purpure dye is made, Fishing, Svamma and silver

Demography and Population

Population: 9 million
Founding Date
8 CC
Alternative Names
man-haters, prancers
Demonym
Trevalians
Leader Title
Parent Organization
Neighboring Nations
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!