Burrow

Cairn de Toll

Introduction

Originally an old Tuatha Cairn built around a Treant Grove, after the Fall this small settlement is just another burnt husk of what it used to be.

General Information

RUINED SETTLEMENT
0

Alternative Name(s)
Cairn de Toll (Sylvan)
Type
Village
Population
0.
Location under
Blistered Expanse

An Sroite

A small family of Tuatha that reside within the Gorgewald Forest claim to be the descendents of those who fell at Burrow.

Hidden Grove

Gravehunter Scholar's within Shatterhold are willing to pay for any information on the Treant Grove said to still reside within Burrow.


Cover image: Blistered Expanse by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil