Camp Fleshwatch

Introduction

Camp Fleshwatch is an enstablished settlement of the Centaurs constructed to allow them to keep an eye on the Blistered Expanse and the Unfallen that roam it. It is also the homeplace of a new Clan that grows at it heart that wishes to reuinite the Six Clans together to take back their old homeland.

Infastructure

Centauric Architecture

Being a nomadic people, Centaurs have perfected the means of making structures that can be easily collapsed into organized buddles that can be easily worn or dragged. What makes Camp Fleshwatch different is the appearance of new, more permanent structures. Large tents with massive wooden stakes to hold them to the earth and wooden palisades make up a large portion of the Camp instead of the portable tents that are normally used.

Altar of the Govveneth

As one of the last relics of the Centaur people, the Govveneth Stone is both a religious icon and a powerful artifact in the right hands. Knowledge of it residing in Camp Fleshwatch has brought the attention of many scholars, priests, and magi alike.
Ravenpeak is willing to give coin or knowledge for the information regarding this Govveneth Stone or the worship of it.

Welcome to Ravare

Ravare is a Multi-system, Nobledark Fantasy setting with horror influences throughout. We hope you enjoy your stay and if you have any questions or ideas, please join our Discord!

Navigation

Campaigns

Supported Systems

Character Creation (D&D)

Common Lore

Solith
Settlements
Races
Religion
Languages
Magic
Maps

Calendar

Timeline
There is 1 secret on this page.

General Information

Alternative Name(s)
Fleshcamp (Dwarvish)
Type
Military, Camp
Population
23
Location under
Red Peaks


Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil