Holdwind

Introduction

Before being consumed by the Wendigo armies, Holdwind was known for its production of specialty ales and wines. Many scavengers have tried to delve into the Unfallen filled vineyards and aviaries in search of these rare brews.

General Information

RUINED SETTLEMENT
Quickly after the Wendigos fell upon the First Men.

Alternative Name(s)
Holdwind Keep
Type
Citadel
Population
0.
Location under
Jagged Expanse
Included Locations

Articles under Holdwind



Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil