The Mine

-deserted

Infrastructure

Previous location of a working Clockwork Excavator . Paths, carts, and small tools are also located in this area to assist with mining operations.

Geography

Located against the southern cliffs of the Great Plateau. The land is cold here, the rocks are blue and gray, coated in a light gray dust from the mining operations.   Giant claw marks scratch the ground, and the area is littered with massive boulders. There is a rough worn path that heads east/west, used for carting materials from the mine to the Goblin Mining Camp.

Natural Resources

Stone, quartz, and natural brass hidden within the plateau.

RUINED SETTLEMENT
1999/9/7

Alternative Name(s)
Mining location 7-b; plateau section 3
Type
Outpost / Base
Population
0
Location under
Great Plateau
Related Reports (Secondary)
Related Materials


Cover image: by Stormbril

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!