City of Assholes

Ballista!

Demographics

The population consists of only able bodied, strong willed individuals. The city is very exclusive, and doesn't let in outsiders.

Government

This city is ruled by its Mayor, and his aides.

Infrastructure

This city keeps its infrastructure secret behind its massive walls. However a bit of information can be gleaned by what this city trades -- it often buys things from its sister city using gemstones and soul coins.

Geography

Located at the bottom of the eastern cliffs of the Great Plateau. The city is walled off on all sides, using the plateau cliffs as it's back wall.

Alternative Name(s)
This city's actual name is unknown
Type
City
Population
Unknown, but estimates put the population around 1 or 2 thousand
Location under
Great Plateau
Related Reports (Secondary)


Cover image: by Stormbril

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!