Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Cities of the Guardians

Rhunec has its city states but the bulk of the population is made up of neutral cities called Guardian Cities. The towns/small hamlets/villages each have a Guardian that looks over that area and protects the people. When selecting a new Elder, the Guardian of the town selects from the three candidates that the people present.   Each Guardian City must have the following buildings:

  Guardian Towns use the five basic spells for different things. Spark is not generally used, may be to fuse metals together or to decorate wood? Water Strike to manipulate water or irrigate plants Light to generate light at night Fire Strike to start a fire for cooking Earth Shake to plow fields, dig holes, or prep land for building

Type
Geopolitical, Free City
Alternative names
Guardian Town, Guardian City
Power Structure
Autonomous area
Economic System
Mixed economy
Location
Continent of Rhunec
Official Languages
Related ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!