Oleg's Beach Settlement in Anvil | World Anvil

Oleg's Beach

The Village of Oleg's Beach was created after the "Transfer" on the 10th of Pharast 4710, when a party of around 300 Brevian villagers from a nearby town that got submerged found their way exhausted to the now "beach" on the north side of Oleg's Trading Post.
Founding Date
11 Pharast 4710
Alternative Name(s)
Previously Known as Oleg's Trading Post
Type
Village
Population
330
Location under
Included Locations
Owner/Ruler
Additional Rulers/Owners
Ruling/Owning Rank
Owning Organization

Articles under Oleg's Beach


Comments

Please Login in order to comment!