Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Galip

A seaside city famous for their long, pink beaches, which has made it a go-to holiday destination.

Geography

The city is at the edge of the ocean and has a long coastline with beautiful beaches. The terrain is plain with some soft hills around the city.
Alternative Name(s)
Pink Sand City
Type
City
Population
23 000
Location under
Owning Organization

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Guild Feature

Display your locations, species, organizations and so much more in a tree structure to bring your world to life!

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!