Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Amphisis (Necropolis)

Ancient Necropolis created by the Tharaoh Dominion. The Tharaoh Sorcerers were extremely paranoid about others desecrating their bodies when they died, so they created Amphisis where their bodies could lie in peace. They then transformed Nekharamika into a Nadheru guardian to protect the necropolis and it's dead inhabitants. She was so powerful she was able to protect the necropolis from the worst of the war between the Tharoah Dominion and the Themuat Scholacy.

Alternative Name(s)
City of the Dead
Type
City
Population
1
Location under
Amentul Landbridge
Owner/Ruler
Nekharamika
Owning Organization
Tharaoh Dominion
Characters in Location

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!