Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Draal Nazaar, the Great Fortress

Draal Nazaar is the massive fortress where the Godslayers, train, live and vacation to. The fortress itself is enchanted to be undetectable to the gods.

Demographics

Earthlings, Magic users and blasphemers

Government

Representative Democracy

Defences

Turrets, cannons, ballistae, manned guns, walls, magic barriers, Arcane Garrisons and mortars

Industry

Monster Hunting and God Hunting. Advanced technology.

Infrastructure

A giant castle surrounded by a large village.

Assets

Godslayer's Arsenals, The Treasury and Trophy hall

Guilds and Factions

Godslayers, Dark Gods

History

The realm it resides in was created by the first Child of Earth and the fortress was also built by him. It's been abandoned until the key was uncovered by George Wickett

Architecture

Stone and plates of augmented armor.

Geography

Mountains with a plain spreading beneath it. Has a large river.

Natural Resources

Water, lumber, titanium, precious metals

Alternative Name(s)
The Fortress of Nonexistence
Type
Outpost / Base
Population
1,725
Owner/Ruler
George Wickett

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!