Shame

Introduction

Named for being the "Shame of the Mohnagi, Shame is a massive Goblin den filled to the brim. The city itself is built within an ancient Udirkith aquaduct that was meant to bring water back to the Parched Expanse. Today, the aqueduct is still filled with water but much of it has been tained by cities filth.

General Information

Alternative Name(s)
Goblinshame (Archaic)
Type
Large city
Population
Around 20,000.
Location under
Parched Expanse

Quick Notes

  • Shame has such a large overpopulation problem that cannibalism has been approved by law and is actually encouraged.
  • How the aqueduct is still able to supply water after all these years is a mystery the Goblins just don't care about.


Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil