Scourge

Introduction

Once a prospering city well-known for its defenses, Scourge is now a wasteland of Blight and Undeath. Though little is known about the city after its demise, all travel through the Solemn Expanse now must avoid it like the plague it has become.
It was a plague that got 'em, they reckin'. Entire city was locked up tighter than a hound's jaw while everyone died inside. Nothing left now but blight and undead. Can't even get close to the place these days.
— Elder Brokefellow

General Information

RUINED SETTLEMENT
4 of Fall.

Alternative Name(s)
Orswall (Before it's fall)
Type
City
Population
0.
Location under
Scourgelands
Related Materials

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil