Orogvar

Introduction

Orogvar is actually the name of a massive stonework bridge that connects three mountain settlements together. With three distinct settlements working together, Orgovar has become one of the most prominent Garkith settlements within the Stygian Throat of Haven.

The Three Clans

Clan Granite

  • Built the bridge.
  • Assigned by the Tri-Council to be Stonemasons.
  • Second largest.

Clan Smoke

  • Named after the smoky smell from their cave.
  • Assigned by the Tri-Council to be Cooks and Hunters.
  • Smallest

Clan Snow

  • First clan to arrive.
  • Assigned by the Tri-Council to protect the city as guards and scouts.
  • Largest.

General Information

Alternative Name(s)
Three-Caves (Unseen Faith)
Type
Large town
Population
Around 2,000 to 3,000 with a large migrant population during the warmer months.
Inhabitant Demonym
Orogvinian
Location under


Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil