BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Kingdom of Graytrem

The Kingdom of Grayrem is a highly chivalrous feudal kingdom that lies between Besmond to the East, Celia to the southwest and Dethala to the south.   Ruled by Benyamin V, the KIng of Graytrem, Graytem boasts the knights in all of Atane. Graytremer culture and society revolves around the ideals of nobility, social birthright, and the upholding of a strictly enforced code of chivalry.

Demography and Population

Graytrem is predominantly human.

Agriculture & Industry

The dominant arable crop in Graytrem is wheat, though oats, barley, and green vegetables are also grown. Fields are very large and divided into strips. Peasant families are responsible for one strip each, and differences in treatment mean many fields look somewhat stripy. Fruit orchards and vineyards are common in the hills, on land that is too steep for easy farming. Sheep are often grazed under fruit trees.

Truth sets us free

Founding Date
263 PC
Type
Geopolitical, Country
Capital
Alternative Names
Graytrem, the Land of Chivalry
Demonym
Graytremer
Government System
Monarchy, Absolute
Power Structure
Feudal state
Economic System
Mixed economy
Legislative Body
The Royal Court
Judicial Body
The Royal Court
Official State Religion
Location
Related Ranks & Titles
Controlled Territories
Neighboring Nations
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

This article has no secrets.

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!