stepping stone

Located off the cost, the stepping stone was made as a place to store goods temporarily as they changed hands in the dark of night.

Defences

The greatest defensive measure are the many layers of concealment on all things, including the small port. This prevents the base from being detected by prying eyes.

Should this not be enough, the underground storage could easily be converted into an easily defendable fortress.

History

In order to get a foothold in the harbour town, for "completely legal trade", the agents of dragonfly deliveries thought it best to have a forward base of operations. The island was acquired through legal means, but under odd circumstances, should one ever look into it.

Alternative Name(s)
the storage room
Type
Underground / Vault
Population
100
Owning Organization
Dragonfly deliveries

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!