Fleshhole

Introduction

One of the few remaining settlements within the Blistered Expanse, Fleshhole is the sacred city of the Pantheon of Slaughter (NEEDS LINKS). Little is known about how this city has survived so long without outside assistance.
May we feast on their gibbering flesh with our sharpened teeth. Let their gore baptize us in the name of flesh. Let the hunger consume you so that you may consume it. Kill the weak, eat the strong, and above all PRAISE THE SLAUGHTER!
— Fleshhole Warcry

Blood-Soaked Rumors

Whispers around the capital fortress of Shatterhold claim that the people of Fleshhole have survived through horrific acts committed upon the Unfallen and themselves. The claims vary from ritualistic suicides in the name of their violent gods to massive warparties that delve deep into the Blistered Expanse.

Government

Carcass Priests

Lead by the head priests of Slaughter, Carcass Priests, the city of Fleshhole has very little in the ways of true government other than the belief that might makes right. It is not uncommon for the ruler to change several times over a month of time.

Welcome to Ravare

Ravare is a Multi-system, Nobledark Fantasy setting with horror influences throughout. We hope you enjoy your stay and if you have any questions or ideas, please join our Discord!

Navigation

Campaigns

Supported Systems

Character Creation (D&D)

Common Lore

Solith
Settlements
Races
Religion
Languages
Magic
Maps

Calendar

Timeline

General Information

Alternative Name(s)
Flesh Hole.
Type
City
Population
Unknown.
Inhabitant Demonym
Fleshers.
Location under
Blistered Expanse


Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil