Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Treelandia

Written by Pookas Kreations

Capital city of the Treelands.

Demographics

Mostly tree gnomes live here, but many Fey races visit or even a few of the younger sky gnomes.

Government

They believe in a merit above all, so they have a Meritocracy. Belief in individual rights and free access to life needs are important to this race.

Defences

The forest and nature will protect them. Their are many magic defenses and traps to repel hostile invaders.

Industry

They have free trade agreements with the sky gnomes and the fey.

Infrastructure

Tree Gnomes are in the Industrial Revolution but to magic to cause it, most of their technology is based on nature. They sing their trees, plants, rock, dirt and even water into nature-based technology. Nature does as they ask.
Alternative Name(s)
Tree Home
Type
Capital
Population
Constantly changing
Inhabitant Demonym
Tree Gnome

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Author's Notes

If you like my content, please comment. I would love a critique of my work to help me with the creation process.


Please Login in order to comment!