Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Socialist Union of Velikia

The Socialist Union of Velikia is the largest nation in the world. It shares a border with Tannenholtz and the Far Eastern country of Bamtang. It functions as a Communist one party rule state under a President. After the revolution that over threw the Tzar, there was a bloody civil war that lasted from December 1906 FD to August 1914 FD, between the Liberal Party and the Conservative Party; resulting in the deaths of about five million people. Ultimately the Liberal Party won and set up the modern government.

Assets

massive farmlands, large population
Type
Geopolitical, Country
Capital
Alternative Names
S.U.V. or Velikia
Demonym
Velikian
Head of State
Government System
Dictatorship
Economic System
Command/Planned economy
Official Languages
Neighboring Nations

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!