Torchwell

Introduction

One of the many towns to fall to Scourge's Blight. Torchwell lasted longer than most due to its strict laws, acceptance of refugees, and proximity to Telt. It's name supposedly comes from the original founder, Lorv Tornwall, managing to burn down his own well.

General Information

RUINED SETTLEMENT
78 AF.

Alternative Name(s)
Torchedwell
Type
Hamlet
Population
0.
Inhabitant Demonym
Torcher


Cover image: by Damion Otter

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil