BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Arro Lightbringer

Second Warlord of the Realm / Commander of the Knights Arcane

Arro is a brilliant field commander, even better than his older brother Adal. Tales are still being told over his victories over Thrane at the Crying Fields. Lord Arro was given command of the defending Aundairian Army at the Crying Fields in the face of a Thrane invasion. Outnumbered, he nevertheless managed to brilliantly outfox the advancing Thranes, ably using maneuvers, spells, and archery to break their advancing cavalry. Had the Thranes not released a new weapon, the silvereye marauders, the battle would have been an easy Aundairian victory. As it was, the marauders were able to break Aundair's right flank, but with their own cavalry already in retreat, Thrane was unable to take advantage. Under Lord Arro's command, Aundair held the field, but only just.

Relationships

Arthus Lightbringer

Arthus Lightbringer is the brother of Arro Lightbringer (Important)

Towards Arro Lightbringer

4

Honest


Arro Lightbringer

Arro Lightbringer is the brother of Arthus Lightbringer (Important)

Towards Arthus Lightbringer

4

Honest


Adal Lightbringer

Adal Lightbringer is the brother of Arro Lightbringer (Important)

Towards Arro Lightbringer

4

Honest


Arro Lightbringer

Arro Lightbringer is the brother of Adal Lightbringer (Important)

Towards Adal Lightbringer

4

Honest


Spouses
Siblings
Arthus Lightbringer (Arthus Lightbringer is the brother of Arro Lightbringer)
Adal Lightbringer (Adal Lightbringer is the brother of Arro Lightbringer)
Children

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!