Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Lupolis

A village of werewolves, embedded deep in The Wood. If one were not looking closely, it would seem as though it were just another piece of The Wood. A large tree serves as a large housing facility and doubles as a community area. Lupolis is led by a shaman of Malora.   As you enter the city, the sounds of a peaceful river meandering by fill the air. The air smells of citrus and fur; passing by certain trees you notice they are hollowed out and warm inviting light spills from them. The air is cool and shaded under the canopy of tightly wound branches. You see no roads; thick, short grass feels like carpet beneath your shoes. There are wide varieties of flowers that at first glance are wild, but the longer you look the more you see the method to their placement.

Demographics

Nearly exclusively werewolves, and Mav

Government

Led by a shaman

Infrastructure

Homes are built into the trees in such a way to facilitate healthy trees

Geography

In The Wood, has a few natural clearings
Alternative Name(s)
Werewolf Village
Type
Hamlet
Population
100
Inhabitant Demonym
Lupons
Owner/Ruler
Gwendline Ross, Shaman of Lupolis
Characters in Location

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!