Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Earth-Ape

After a nuclear World War III was fought in October 29, 1986 lasting only twenty days, this Earth became a post-apocalyptic wasteland. Simians make up much of this Earth's population. Apes such as Starman, the Atomic Knights, and Kamandi exist alongside of Etrigan, the demon from the planet Kamelot, who was sent to Earth by the wizard Merlin. Etrigan bonded with Jason Blood, the son of a Midwestern preacher, who uses the demon's powers and physical form to fight crime. Magic and science co-exist here making all crime perilously ape-ish. As the world approached the Modern Era, ape governments were formed.
Alternative Name(s)
Earth-17
Type
Universe
Location under
Die's Multiverse

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!