Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Auburn

Capital city of Oswington. Quite large and very prosperous considering its distance and seclusion from other cities.

Demographics

Completely mixed

Government

Democracy

Defences

Isolated, advanced vehicle technology, RedProse guard

Industry

Loads of stuff

Assets

Loads

History

Founded 1120 as the Capital city of Oswington

Architecture

Colonial/older australian architecture

Geography

Close to ocean and large saltwater lake, near mountain range

Natural Resources

Red quartz
Alternative Name(s)
The Lucky City
Type
Large city
Population
24,000
Inhabitant Demonym
Camper
Location under
Oswington
Owner/Ruler
Thomas Huxley
Owning Organization
The RedProse
Characters in Location

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Articles under Auburn


Guild Feature

Display your locations, species, organizations and so much more in a tree structure to bring your world to life!

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!