Greenwood

A larger gathering of elves in the northern section of Pangella. heavily forested mountains and cool, beautiful, isolated allies make a perfect place for ancient, lovely cities and settlements to rise and grow.

Structure

The high council, isolated from the rest of the populace, live in castles that can overview the surrounding towns and cities. Its rules by a monarchy and council.

Assets

Ancient gold from old kings locking in Vaults, a prominent Lata product industry, and an industry selling secrets and magical consultancy.

History

One of the oldest civilizations in Pangella. It was there, wholed up in the northern, impassible mountains above the Fire Planes.

Demography and Population

Large gatherings of Elves in old, towering cities dotted over the mountain and forest.

Territories

Northern land just above the Fire Planes and west of the Brilens.

Military

A highly trained, eons-old guard called the Ewa Siimr.

Foreign Relations

They keep mainly to themselves, only interacting with other nations when necessary. they keep maintenance on old trades routes and relations but they have yet to seek out any new ones, preferring to stay a neutral, impartial party.

Agriculture & Industry

While they produce a steady Lata industry, their main source of income is in their magic. Old tried and true methods of imbuing enchantments into steel bring in a lot of money.
Founding Date
31
Type
Geopolitical, Country
Capital
Alternative Names
Thiandrul
Demonym
Greenis
Government System
Electocracy
Power Structure
Transnational government
Economic System
Traditional
Currency
Pieces
Major Exports
Lata products and elven steel.
Major Imports
Steel from the Dwarves in Calgery
Legislative Body
The high counsil
Judicial Body
The Ewa Siimr
Location
Official Languages
Related Professions
Controlled Territories
Neighboring Nations
Notable Members
Related Myths


Cover image: by Avalon_sketches

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!