Theocracy of Athe

Athe, officially the Theocracy of Athe is a sovereign state in Southern Lethea. Athe is located on top of the Atheish plateau and lacks any soil, therefore they are dependant on other countries for food. The country is home, and led by, the Alstirsus of the Hillenistic Church. The Inquisition of Athe and the Knights of St. Brent are directly under the command of the Alstirsus and they hold land in the Theocracy of Athe.

The largest city and the capital of the Theocracy of Athe, is Athe. The country's other major settlements belong to the two military orders and they are Fort Inquisition and Marcher's Rest.

Demography and Population

Residents by species (1567 AA)

Species Percentage
Human 81%
Panedur 14%
Others 5%

Residents by ethnicity (1567 AA)

Ethnicity Percentage
Ambrelian 31%
Oltlander 24%
Pallernian 16%
Toldenian 10%
Others 19%

Territories

Location of Athe
Founding Date
1 AA
Type
Geopolitical, Theocracy
Capital
Athe
Alternative Names
Alstirsusate of Athe, The Alstirsusate
Demonym
Atheian
Leader
Greta Rattewichen
Government System
Theocracy
Power Structure
Unitary state
Economic System
Mixed economy
Subsidiary Organizations
Official Languages
Related Ranks & Titles
Neighboring Nations

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil