Created by

Recent Articles


Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Lorehide

"It is the place where everything in the East began. It is promise unfulfilled. It is power corrupting. It is the seed where so much promise was planted, and so much sorrow was reaped."

History

Founded in -1205 TDT by King Mombert Calaevin , Lorehide was originally the last city before heading into the unknown to the east, its only redeeming feature being a small church that was the founding seat of the Eastern Dawn.
Alternative Name(s)
Home of the Eastern Dawn, the Old City, the Accursed Capital, the Source of Sorrow
Type
Capital
Population
379,168
Inhabitant Demonym
Lorehidians
Included Locations
Owning Organization
House Calaevin
Characters in Location

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Guild Feature

Display your locations, species, organizations and so much more in a tree structure to bring your world to life!

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!