Tridenser City

This orderly city of towering structures is quiet and peaceful. Tridenser City holds the distinction of having the largest population of Soulforged in the world. Many soulforged choose to serve as soldiers at the Pit and they invariable take ther guaranteed citizenship provided through the Oath of Anam.

The rest of the population is filled out by clerics, paladins and a cosmopolitan assemblage of the world's other mortals.

Soulforged Skyscrapers

The city is famous for the enormous buildings that house the soulforged. These mechanical mortals do not require food, sleep, or a way to dispose of waste. Soulforged only require enough space to hold their few belongings.

The architectural results are the tall thin spires known as the Soulforged Towers. They have one-room individual living units without kitchens, bathrooms, or bedrooms. Soulforged are happy to live their lives in a single room, as long as the view is spectacular.

Since soulforged don't get tired, their structures don't have elevators or any other conveyances to go up and down the lofty buildings. They don't mind taking the stairs.

Alternative Name(s)
Soulforged City
Type
Large city
Location under
Owning Organization


Cover image: by Chris L

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil