Verux

Structure

unknown

Public Agenda

unknown

Assets

possible two thousand warriors and who knows what else.

History

The Verux are some what of a complete mystery to the tribes and very little is known about them. Except the tribe mainly consist of Recaro, or "half breed" by the other tribes since the tribe has taken outsiders in their tribe with many other offspring living in it. When the tribes do see one of them they are usually torn clothing with metal and bones attached to it and blue paint on their body. They aren't the most talkative people around either since they never seem to talk and when they do its completely emotionless. But they always live in the hills of their ancestor where a mysterious fog alway looms around it all the time. When it does lift, the village is all but empty with no trace of them. When Hiawatha visited them to join the him in Forest War, he never spoke of what happen to him while he was in the one of the villages. The Verux are formidable warriors though, since when they fight it seem like the can predict their opponents movements with out ever breaking a sweat. Even when Norrians stumbled on to their land, they completely vanished with out a single sign of a struggle or bodies for that matter.

Demography and Population

estimated numbers are believed to be around four thousand.

Territories

The hills around their ancestral lands seem to be all that they have.

Military

No one knows how they actually train, only men and women are in their Braves.

Technological Level

primitive with little advancement, the rest is unknown.

Religion

Their religion tend to revolve around mist that surround their land.

Foreign Relations

isolated from everyone

The Mist Calls and We Answer

Type
Geopolitical, Tribe
Alternative Names
Tribe of the mist, half breeds
Formation Type
Brave
Training Level
Levy
Veterancy Level
Trained
Demonym
Verux
Government System
Tribalism
Power Structure
Autonomous area
Economic System
Barter system
Currency
furs
Legislative Body
unknown
Judicial Body
unknown
Parent Organization
Forest Tribes of Ve’tal
Location
Great Forest
Official Languages
Neighboring Nations
Related Ethnicities

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!