Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

The Godslayers

The Godslayers are the soldiers of the Earthling Rebellion and the only real organization. They protect the fortress Draal Nazaar and hunt for Divine and demonic creatures to earn money for the settlement. Their arms are very specifically designed to take down supernatural creatures. The most prominent of their weapons is a Titanium sword. Titanium causes intense pain to any supernatural being it grazes. Second are their rifles. These are mainly used to deal with overly aggressive mortals. They also have access to bombs that provide different effects, potions that can heal or give an edge in combat and blade grease which causes more pain based on what kind of creature it hits. They can also use seven battle magic spells called Sigils. The Godslayers are also given augmentations that alter their DNA. These can extend lifespans, give resistances to certain afflictions or increase ability in a certain fighting style.

Structure

The Leader is called the Warlord. Then descends into Generals, Commanders, Captains, then Lieutenants. All other warriors are soldiers and aren't given an officer title.

Public Agenda

Defeat and destroy the pantheon of Gods.

Assets

Troops, Fortresses, Weapons, Alchemy, Magic Research, Finance, Augmentation and Mutation Research

History

Founded by George Wickett about six years ago. Set out to amass enough wealth to support its own economy on the Four Year Pillage and has since become a developing nation.

Demography and Population

New Earth

Territories

New Earth is completely and solely owned by them. Areas outside doors to the dimension are also heavily guarded.

Military

Godslayer Militia

Technological Level

Modern Age. Use of Fire arms, ballistic weapons, vehicles and explosives to defend area. Also use magic and Alchemy in synergy with their technology. All manufactured domestically.

Religion

None

Foreign Relations

Diplomatic relations with Tokinaga, Nordonia and Nethylor.

"Tolle gladium de rebellione"

Founding Date
12311
Type
Geopolitical, Country
Alternative Names
The Hunters, The Blasphemers, Envoys of Wrath
Training Level
Elite
Veterancy Level
Experienced
Demonym
Earthling
Head of State
George Wickett
Head of Government
George Wickett
Government System
Democracy, Representative
Power Structure
Feudal state
Economic System
Market economy
Currency
Anything of value
Legislative Body
Council of Generals
Judicial Body
Erin Storfal's Legion
Related Ranks & Titles
Related Professions
Controlled Territories
Manufactured Items
Related Items
Organization Vehicles

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!