Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Clan Ayang

“Quick as lightning and as intense as thunder, the Ayang Clan heralds the thunder storms of Kisane. Their riders are swift and numerous while their archers are pinpoint accurate. Their warriors are fierce and quick. Everything about the clan’s tactics is fast and mobile. The clan themselves are nomads who survive off raids on other clans.”   Clan Ayang embodies the lightning storm in all its qualities. Their weapons, fighting style and lifestyle are all modeled after the ideal of having no time to waste. Patience to them is laziness, not a virtue.

Structure

Clan led by a Khan and his commanders.

Public Agenda

To dominate Kisane

Assets

Weapons, troops, horses

Demography and Population

700, 000 people living in all of their tribes.

Territories

A significant chunk of East Kisane.

Military

Two hundred thousand strong in total. Made of of primarily cavalry and horseback archers.

Foreign Relations

At war with five other clans

Аянган шиг амьдар

Founding Date
11739
Type
Geopolitical, Nomadic tribe
Alternative Names
The Thunderhoofs
Demonym
Ayangan
Government System
Monarchy, Constitutional
Economic System
Barter system
Legislative Body
The Khanate
Judicial Body
The Khanate
Location
Kisane
Neighboring Nations

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!