Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Yhalah far-side research base 2

Yhalah far-side research base 2 is a research base on the far-side of Yhalah. It is about 500 years old, and houses not only research labs (mostly telescopes) but also has room for about 500 groups of up to 30 people to live in the base itself.   The majority of the 9785 workers are shillians, most of whom will return to one of Jzhailanje's other planets at the end of the work period. (transport there and back takes 15 - 30 minutes)

Alternative Name(s)
Yhalah astronomy and astrophysics research centre
Type
Outpost / Base
Population
1327
Inhabitant Demonym
Deyhalah

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!