Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Myech

Code Name: Myech (Sword)
Real Name: Alina Tsvetkov ?
Born: 12 March 1966 ? Blagoveshchensk, Amur Oblast Soviet Union (now Russian Federation),
Powers: Scrapper Dual Blades / Super reflexes
  Of all the ex members of the Soviet Defenders of the Motherland Myech is the least known. She never talked about her past and her records were destroyed in the aftermath of the collapse of the Soviet Union.
  Known to have served on both teams 2 & 4 with great skill and courage. She is most well know for her flamboyant and provocative clothing. The pic here shows her wearing her most conservation clothing. The jumpsuit is at least two sizes too small and is skin tight. She loved showing off her body and used it to distract many male opponents. One Soviet official actually accused her of once going into combat wearing nothing but body paint! Always controversial and flamboyant she routinely appeared in various media reports and gossip columns.
  In the fateful year of 1991 with the Soviet Union collapsing she was sent to Lithuania along with 6 others to deal with Iron Wolf. The team which included Kometa was defeated and she was badly hurt. She fled Europe and for a long time her whereabouts were unknown. A CIA report in 1997 placed her in the Rogue isles. During the Rikti invasion she did not return to Russia to help. Instead she stayed in the isles and was very prominent in the fight there. Her current whereabouts are unknown. Some reports say she is dead, others that she is working secretly with (insert name of some group here). There have been very few confirmed sightings of her even though a 90% naked woman carrying two scimitars is hard to miss!
  Whatever clothing she is wearing or not wearing Myech remains a formidable opponent and one who should be treated with great care.


Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!