Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Mecine Town

It is located at the east of Banshee Vast Pinnacle through the The Ashwaki Tundra no road build and stone and half dry tundra landscapes, you can find a spiked, rotting heads of monsters and arch tunnel to the town's steep stairway.     The town is built upon a grid of cliff-roads and alleys into the mountain grottos. It has no local government. The town has a big crystal floating on the water. strange aura hums and emitts from it, makes magic-uses PC's feel nausous, The only tavern in the town is The Hag and Horn Near one of the cliffs of high water waves lays the College of the Eldritch Arts. Its neighbors include the marvelous tower of the Necromancer and an ornate beautiful shrine of a siren.   Arch of Fire Giants   The Watchtower: A ruined keep of rough-hewn stone walls, headquarters of the main town gang. It is rumored to contain an arsenal of magical weapons and armor.     Wulfwe's Smithy: A large blacksmith's workshop, Female Human Necromancer, Evil. Gythuia is repulsive in appearance, with blonde hair and bright hazel eyes. She wears expensive clothing and wields a short sword.   The Efreeti's Fire Guildhall: A large building of black obsidian and brick walls, once a minor temple. It contains a large meeting hall and several smaller rooms, and is shared amongst several local trade guilds.   High Bridge Alley a giant bridge that ascends over the over parts of the town, few druids oaks grow here, as well buildings supports the stonework.   The School: A venerable school of young people, built within a floating rock island.     A column of rune-carved stone, which shines with a cold light when the town is under threat.   The Sanctuary of the Lords: An ornate domed building, dedicated to a variety of pantheons of gods and goddesses.       Gate of Frost Giant   By Gate Close and near the Cliff that goes down to the Inn. The street outside is lined with monstrous skulls impaled upon spears and is lined with a wrought-iron fence.   The Glittering Traveler Drugstore: The shop is a two-storey timber and brick building, with a reinforced wooden door and dwarf-wrought iron furnishings. A small dragon's skull hangs over the hearth. The shopkeeper is a honest female tiefling named Chotsune. She is fascinated by legendary heroes and battles. She White skined, hip-long snow white hair and amber-yellow eyes, and pointed ears, She wears plain clothing and several small tools and chains hang from her belt.     Revnish Mansion: A tower of rune-carved stone stands upon a rise in the land. It is named after a local necromancer adventurer named Revnish.      

    • THE HAG AND HORN - In a caravan sea port, surrounded by dead-end alleys and old inns. The street outside is filled with the scent of sweat and dung and abandoned baker's workshop. The inn is a single storey timber framed building, with a black tile roof and vaulted ceilings, with only a few crude tables and benches. Accomodations consist of a few small rooms with straw mats. Many of the tables in the common room are used for gambling, The inn once belonged to a wizard, and patrons sometimes experience strange or prophetic dreams.
The innkeeper is a jealous male halfling named Perad, He wears sturdy clothing and riding boots. He has been stealing casks of drink from another tavern. Co-owner young male drow named Ruvana, He wears well-made clothing and several pouches hang from his belt, He secretly leads a gang of thieves and assassins. Only Menu:   Roasted Mushrooms Steamed Scallop and Millet Biscuits Roasted Carp with Mustard and Artichoke Roasted Crayfish with Mace and Dried Apple   Harpie's Sea Port   An ancient temple ruins, said to be haunted by floating motes of candle-light in the night and there's a cave system somewhere in the ruins.   Defences There's six archer and massive magic arrow launchers, the local gangs keeps working together to keep peace between the tensity of the town.

Alternative Name(s)
Monsters Town, Arena Of The Strong, Sirens and Harpies Harbor
Type
Large town
Population
4580, mixed monstrous races

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!