BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Great Hollow Peak

Capital of the Empire

Overview

  Great Hollow Peak is a settlement which, as its name describes, fills the inside of a hollow mountain and spills over onto its slope.   The city's center is divided into two main parts, the first and second hollows. Each of these two massive chambers were excavated into the mountain side, leaving behind carved dwellings for the city's inhabitants while producing stone bricks which make up the irrigation canals that web across the plateau.

Demographics

By far, the majority of GHP's population is Yoken, but, being one of Rekhoa's largest cities, the area is relatively diverse. In the city's outer ring there is a fairly even distribution of species.
Alternative Name(s)
GHP, Yosonokei
Type
Capital
Population
2.6 Million
Location under
Owning Organization

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Guild Feature

Display your locations, species, organizations and so much more in a tree structure to bring your world to life!

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!