BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Saps

The Saps are widely known for being mostly peaceful scholars, although the arrogant Manfrey is the exception to this rule along with Briarmal's nihilism.

Naming Traditions

Feminine names

Names include Cherrybloom,Arborisa and Leafina

Masculine names

Volfred,

Unisex names

Sapwyn

Family names

Mostly plant themed in at least some way

Other names

Names after rot are taboo.

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!