Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Black Woods Vin

Vin living in the Black Woods area form a relatively large ethnic group. They comprise of the Black Woods Tribe, Fishtown, the plains tribes, and Ayahuatka.

Naming Traditions

Feminine names

Tree, Leaf, Sand,

Masculine names

Rock, Stone, Grass,

Family names

none

Other names

They are given an honorific based on which moon is the most full at the time

Culture

Average technological level

stone age. Have yet to invent the wheel

Common Dress code

depends on tribe, though women usually cover their torso.


Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!