Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Raven's Perch

Settled by explorers from the Wailing Fjord - this city serves as a symbol of triumph over nature itself. For centuries, the wilds of The Grove had repelled humankind and any others who might try to claim a section of it for themselves. After decades of struggle - the Stormravens, a family hailing from Ravenmore - managed to secure a foothold within the dense forests of this new land. From this sprung the first city, and the political hub of their soon to be kingdom.

Government

Monarchy

Guilds and Factions

Adventurer's Guild, Thieve's Guild, Mage's Guild

Alternative Name(s)
The Human Capital
Type
Large city
Population
132,247
Owner/Ruler
Aeyris Stormraven
Owning Organization
The Stormravens

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Articles under Raven's Perch


Comments

Please Login in order to comment!