Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Red Empire

Structure

The Red Empire have the base of their society on slavery, leaving all heavy labor to them and enjoying a nice life. The Red Empire is ruled by the Forum, the congress of all salamanders. The Salamanders choose a Consul to lead the empire by popular vote.

Public Agenda

They have heard of cities across the sea, so they want to reach their lands, looking for a method to avoid seafaring to do so.

Assets

They have powerfull armies, organized in battalions of one hundred soldiers.

History

Being a really powerfull race, they had an easy job conquering the major kingdoms or tribes of their island, ending with all complex civilizations beside their own.

Demography and Population

A 10% of salamanders and a 90% of slaves.

Type
Geopolitical, Empire
Alternative Names
Salamander Empire
Demonym
Rodian
Location
Fire Island
Controlled Territories
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!