Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Iron March

Structure

The marchise of the iron is the direct lord of the barons of their march, and would be in in turn, vassal of the Prince if they both weren't the same person.

Assets

The most famous asset is the Red Mountains, full of iron mines. It also has plenty of tin, copper and gold.   It imports linen, wheat, cotton, hemp, silk and wool while it produces great deals of iron, glass, saffron and manufactured products. Being the jewels and swords from Baneria pretty famous.

History

The iron march was founded when Berengar the first gave the north march to his friend, Bernart the Fire Sword, to make a separation of the two marches.

Demography and Population

Most population of the Iron March is human.
Type
Geopolitical, Marquisate
Alternative Names
South Baneria
Demonym
ferric
Parent Organization
Umbria Principality
Location
Umbria Peninsula
Related Ethnicities

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!