Heion'na Kokoro Mura

A small farming village in the Nobu Valley , a few hours south of Inari Seido consisting of 8 homes, a common storehouse, and a large shrine.   Hard-packed foot paths criss-cross the village center and all of its buildings are clustered around the crossroads. Fields radiate outward from the farm houses.

Industry

Farming

Infrastructure

A large storehouse, used primarily for the year's taxes

Assets

A lovingly cared-for shrine to the Thousand Fortunes that is significantly larger than one would expect for a village of this size.

Geography

Rolling plains

Alternative Name(s)
Peaceful Mind Village
Type
Village
Population
51
Location under
Nobu Valley

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!