Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Halcyon Stand

Demographics

Soldiers, and some of their families.

Government

Not really? Jaybird was in charge for a while, but no one's there to be in charge of.

Defences

When it was populated they erected log walls to keep out invaders, but the walls have since worn down. All is quiet.

Infrastructure

It's all tents.

Assets

Whatever they can scrounge up, in terms of weapons and supplies.

Founding Date
749 AGB
Alternative Name(s)
Last Stand, Westrange Stand
Type
Military, Camp
Population
As of now, Zero
Location under
Ziemia

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!