Khüsüüshtei Gal Settlement in Istralar | World Anvil

Khüsüüshtei Gal

This article appears to be a stub. Please alert the writer if you wish to see it expanded!
  Khüsüüshtei Gal is a predominantly svirfneblin (deep gnome) settlement established in the year 4391 by svirfneblin colonists fleeing the Talmian Range. It lies just barely within the borders of Haeng Na.
Alternative Name(s)
Dragonflame Cave, the Khöngön Tor, the Bright Prison
Type
Town
Population
~3000
Inhabitant Demonym
Khüsüüshten
Owning Organization


Cover image: Istralar Generic Header by Hanhula (ft. photos from Phil Botha, Jonny McKenna, and Luca Bravo)

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!