The City of Marble

Do not give in to sin, for he will hear you. Do not give in to laziness, for he will see you. Work towards perfection until your flesh peels to the bone and your soul grows tired. Only then will you be welcomed to the Marble Court.

Common Knowledge

Lead directly by Telia and Argous, the City of Marble is a sinless city. Under the careful watch of Purifiers, Perfectorites, and Inquisitors the population work in forced harmony towards their tireless goal of perfection. The City of Marble is also well known for its "Lady of Guilt", a massive marble statue that speaks the sins committed by the person at its feet.

Alternative Name(s)
City of Perfection, City of the Sinless
Type
Capital
Location under
Solemn Expanse
Characters in Location
Telia

Prehistory

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil