Outer Court

Common Knowledge

Where visitors and the poor live within Ravenpeak. It is a melting pot of various races and cultures that have immigrated from the nearby villages to escape the hordes of Unfallen.

Howling Prisons

With large caravans of both traders and refugees coming and going through the Outer Court, it is not an uncommon thought for petty thieves to believe they could make a bit of quick coin. Because of this fact, the city of Ravenpeak has the largest prison population within Haven. The Howling Prisons are actually several varieties of prison structures as a safeguard in the event that Unfallen ever breach the city and start hunting the prisoners.

Alternative Name(s)
Entry Court
Type
District
Location under
Ravenpeak
Included Locations

Articles under Outer Court


Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil