Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Berne Abbey

The Berne abbey, a recently finished monastery, outside of the small town of Utrecht, it holds a population of around 100-150 people. it houses the Arch-bishop of Holland, Albrecht von Hiesen, it also holds around 10 monks. but inside are books worth 100,000's of dollars in today's standards, books that were taken in the sacking of Berne in summer 768 Ad.

Government

theocratic

Defences

A nearby hill fort, about a quarter of a mile away.

Industry & Trade

Trading wheat and books with the town of utrecht.

Infrastructure

It holds a large monastery, and massive farm lands.

Guilds and Factions

Catholic church

History

Founded because of the Huntvice monasteries burning.

Architecture

A large monastery, with stained glass and stone arches.

Geography

in a small valley between to hills.
Founding Date
750
Alternative Name(s)
gods house
Type
Village
Population
100-150
Owning Organization

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!